News

LFA Election 2018 : The decider -Who will be the next LFA President

The Liberia Football Association through its Election Committee has released the list of Voters for the April 14, 2018 Elective Congress.

According to a release, 34 individuals will cast the votes in the race that will see the LFA get a new President, Vice President for Administration, Vice President for Operations and 9 Executive Committee members.The elected officials after Saturday’s pool will run the LFA for the next 4 years.

The 23rd Ordinary (Elective Congress) will take place on April 14, 2018 at the SKD Sports Complex in Paynesville City.

FIRST DIVISION:

1.      Sayor Jlateh                                       –           Watanga FC

2.      Beatrice M. Kpoto                             –           Keitrace FC

3.      James K. Nimene                              –           Jubilee FC

4.      Reginald K. Nagbe                            –           FC Fassell

5.      Nyemah Myanway                            –           NPA Anchors

6.      George G. Solo                                  –           Nimba FC

7.      Albert E. Sarweah                            –           BYC FC

8.      Wleh Bedell                                        –           LPRC Oilers FC

9.      Benedict W. Wreh                             –           Small Town FC

10.  Eric Panton                                        –           Monrovia Club Breweries

11.  Swen Bedell                                       –           LISCR FC

12.  Saye-tayor A. Dolo                            –           Nimba United FC

SECOND DIVISION

1.      Samuel G. Roberts                            –           Bea Mountain FC

2.      Tomah S. Floyd, Jr.                          –           Nimba Kwado FC

3.      Ivan G. Brown                                  –           Mighty Barrolle

4.      Sekou Keita                                       –           Invincible Eleven

5.      Jitendra Jitu Singh                            –           Jai FC

6.      Nathaniel S. Sherman                       –           BYC II

7.      Anthony Z. Deinuka                         –           Tony FC

8.      Paye Bill Gabie                                  –           Gardnersville FC

9.      Wadei Powel                                      –           Srimex FC

WOMEN FOOTBALL

1.      Cyrus Yeanay                                    –           Blanco FC

2.      Lawrence Tarlah                              –           World Girls

3.      Jodie M.R. Seton                               –           Earth Angels FC

4.      Prince A. Kamara                             –           B. Island Queens FC

5.      Aletha P. Turay                                 –           Senior Pro FC

6.      Robertson Warner                            –           Determine Girls FC

7.      Mrs. Doris M. Bedell                         –           NASKIDS FC

AFFILIATES

1.      Cllr. Joseph M. Kollie                       –           LIFRA

2.      Clarence Lee Chea                            –           BEACH SOCCER

3.      Barent K. Karr, Sr.                          –           LIFOCA

4.      Kofa W. Konwro                              –           LONA

5.      Kadalah Kromah                              –           VARSITY

6.      Kassa Thomas                                   –           BAASAL

 

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Most Popular

To Top
Powered by Live Score & Live Score App